Research Laboratories

Biofluids Mechanic Research

Supervisor: A/P Leo Hwa Liang
Contact Person: LEE Yee Wei
Location: E3 #05-18
Phone: 6516 6513
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/biofluid_lab/index.html

Biorobotics Lab

Supervisor: Dr. YU Haoyong
Location: SINAPSE #05-COR
Phone: 6501 1590
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/biorob

Cardiovascular Biomechanics and Ultrasound Laboratory

Supervisor: Dr. Yap Choon Hwai
Location: E3A #07-09
Phone: 6516 5333
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/cardiovascular-biomechanics-ultrasound-lab/LabHome.htm

Cellular & Molecular Bioengineering

Supervisor: Prof. ZHANG Yong
Location: E3A #07-06
Phone: 6516 5050
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/cellular/default.htm

Computational Functional Anatomy

Supervisor: A/P Anqi QIU
Location: E3 #05-28
Phone: 6516 7726
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/cfa/

Computational Bioengineering

Supervisor: A/P Martin Buist
Location: E3 #05-28
Phone: 6516 7323
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/compbiolab

Evolution Innovation Lab

Supervisor: Dr. Yeow Chen Hua, Raye
Location: WS2 #04-14
Phone: 660 13014
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/EILab/index.html

Integrated Microfludic Biotechnology

Supervisor: Dr. Chen Chia-Hung
Location: E3A #07-02
Phone: 6516 6564
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/IMB/index.html

Medical Mechatronics

Supervisor: Dr. REN Hongliang
Location: WS2 #04-12
Phone: 6601 2802
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/mm

Microhemodynamics

Supervisor: A/P Kim Sangho
Location: E3 #05-08A
Phone: 6516 1036
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/microhemodynamics/Index.html

Micro-Tissue Engineering Lab

Supervisor: Dr. Toh Yi Chin
Location:SINAPSE #05-COR
Phone: 6516 1486
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/microte/

NanoBioanalytics

Supervisor: A/P Dieter W. TRAU
Location: E3A #07-02
Phone: 6601 3154
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/people/PI/trau/lab_index.htm

MechanoBioEngineering Lab

Supervisor: Prof. LIM Chwee Teck
Location: E3 #05-16
Phone: 6516 6564/6516 1658
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/nanolab/

Nanomedicine & Nanorobotics Lab

Supervisor: Dr. KAH Chen Yong, James
Location: E3A #07-02
Phone: 6601 3154
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/NNL/index.html/

Ophthalmic Engineering & Innovation Laboratory

Supervisor: Dr. Michaël J.A. Girard
Location: E3A #07-15
Phone: 6516 6567
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/OEIL/index.html

Optical Bioimaging

Supervisor: A/P Chen Nanguang & A/P Huang Zhiwei
Location: E3A #07-10 & #07-14
Phone: 6516 6369 & 6516 7311
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/optbioimaging/index.asp

Regenerative Nanomedicine

Supervisor: A/P Evelyn YIM
Location:E3 #05-04
Phone: 6516 4938
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/nanomed/index.html

Supramolecular Biomaterials

Supervisor: Prof. LI Jun
Location: E3A #07-06
Phone: 6516 7318
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/sml/default.html

Tissue Modulation

Supervisor: A/P Michael RAGHUNATH
Location: DSO Bldg L4
Phone: 6516 5985
Website: www.tissuemodulation.com

Tissue Repair

Supervisor: A/P TOH Siew Lok
Location: E3 #05-18
Phone: 6516 5985
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/trl/

BSL2 Lab (Common Lab)

Supervisor: Cheng Ziyuan
Location: E3A #07-03
Phone: 6516 7317
Website: www.bioeng.nus.edu.sg/research/Facilities/BSL2/BSL2.html

-->
 
/div>